WINNERS OF 10th. INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST – 2021 (KYRENIA – CYPRUS) Print
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Thursday, 16 September 2021 10:42


WINNERS OF 10th. INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST – 2021 (KYRENIA – CYPRUS)

نتائج  مسابقة الزيتون الدولية العاشرة في قبرص
شارك 157 رساماُ من40 دولة 
وتعد هذه المشاركات قليلة بسبب أنظمة المسابقة والشروط
ويبدو أن المسابقة صارت تنافس مسابقة دايجون- ديكاكو- في كوريا الجنوبية في منح كل المشاركين جوائز ترضية لتحفيزهم على المشاركة السنوية وتشجيع المراهقين اللاهثين وراء الشهرة المجانية.

RATING

FINAL RESULTS

JURY MEMBERS:

Nidai Güngördü (Kıbrıs – Cyprus), Öznur Kalender (Türkiye), M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Kıbrıs), Kübra Deligöz (Türkiye), Derman Atik (Kıbrıs), Musa Kayra (Kıbrıs), Selen Selışık (Kıbrıs), Aysun Çelik (Kıbrıs), Hüseyin Çakmak (Kıbrıs)


Country:40  * Participant:157 * work:432

PRIZES


Grand Prize (Olive Section): Muammer Kotbaş ( Turkey)


OLIVE SECTION


First Prize: Mojmir Mihatov ( Croatia)



Second Prizes:(*)Silver Olive Statue +
Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)
Spiro Radulovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)



Second Prizes:(*)Silver Olive Statue +
Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)


Zeytin Festivali Ödülü (Diploma)
Third Prize: Javier Zorrilla Berganza ( Spain)



FREE SECTION


First Prize: Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu ( Turkey)


Second Prize: Ali Miraee ( Iran)


Third Prize: Liu Qiang ( China)


OLIVE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES

Agim Krasniqi (Kosova – Kosovo)
Alexander Dubovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Ali Miraee (İran – Iran)
Anas El Lakkis (Lübnan – Lebanon)
Arda Kılınç (Türkiye – Turkey)
Aurel Ştefan Alexandrescu (Romanya – Romania)
Ayhan Alkan  (Birleşik Krallık – United Kingdom)
Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romanya – Romania)
Cival Einstein (Brezilya – Brazil)
Danja Doroshky (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Emilio Guazzone (İtalya – Italia)
Ertuğrul Atasever (Türkiye – Turkey)
Evzen David (Çek – Czech)
Fahriye Çıtaklı (Türkiye – Turkey)
Fatma Ertuğral (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Galym Boranbayev (Kazakistan – Kazakhistan)
Gerald Peigneux (Fransa – France)
Gülfidan Özdilek (Türkiye – Turkey)
Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hamidreza Mosayebi (İran – Iran)
Imri Musliu (Kosova – Kosovo)
Izabela Kowalska – Wieczorek (Polonya – Poland)
Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Kuznetsov Daniil  (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Kürşat Zaman (Türkiye – Turkey)
Lazo Sredanovic (Karadağ – Montenegro)
Liu Qiang (Çin – China)
Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)
Luc Vernimmen (Belçika – Belgium)
Lütfü Çakın (Türkiye – Turkey)
Marco De Angelis (İtalya – Italia)
Marziyeh Khanizadeh (İran – Iran)
Meret Gylyjov (Türkmenistan – Turkmenistan)
Mustafa Tozakı (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Narges Javan Majidi (İran – Iran)
Nicolae Lengher (Romanya – Romania)
Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Osama Hajjaj (Ürdün – Jordan)
Ömer Çam (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ramazan Özçelik (Türkiye – Turkey)
Roman Kubec (Çek – Czech)
Shirin Gholipour (İran – Iran)
Sittipunt Tumying (Tayland – Thailand)
Slobodan Butir (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Tomas Trunecek (Çek – Czech)
Toso Borkovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Vishal V. Shenoy (Hindistan – India)
Yalda Hasheminezhad (İran – Iran)
Zillmann R. Imola (Romanya – Romania)
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz (Polonya – Poland)



FREE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES

Alexander Dubovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Ali Hakan Alan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ali Rastroo (İran – Iran)
Angelo Campaner (İtalya – Italia)
Arsen Gevorgyan (Ermenistan – Armenia)
Barthel Catherine (Lüksemburg – Luxembourg)
Borislav Hegedušić (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Bossens Philippe (Belçika – Belgium)
Bülent Okutan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romanya – Romania)
Elahe Khoraman (İran – Iran)
Evzen David (Çek – Czech)
Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Türkiye – T urkey)
Goran Celicanin (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Grigoris Georgiou (Yunanistan – Greece)
Gülfidan Özdilek (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hamidreza Mosayebi (İran – Iran)
Hasan Omidi (İran – Iran)
Heino Partanen (Finlandiya – Finland)
Husan Sodiqov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
İbrahim Halil Sayan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Jingyan Qi (Çin – China)
Jugoslav Vlahovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Juli Sanchis Aguado (İspanya – Spain)
Kemal Özyurt (Türkiye – Turkey)
Leyla Çınar Algül (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)
Luka Lagator (Karadağ – Montenegro)
Makhmud Eshonkulov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Marco De Angelis (İtalya – Italia)
Marziyeh Khanizadeh (İran – Iran)

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 16 September 2021 11:26