RaedCartoon

رائد خليل

                                                                                               
International Questionnaire Top 3 Cartoon Websites 2021 ::Syria Cartoon:: Winners of the 4th International Cartoon Competition in Morocco 2021 ::Syria Cartoon:: SICACO 2022 Contest, Korea ::Syria Cartoon:: Jury of the 1st Palestine International Exhibition in Baghdad - IRAQ ::Syria Cartoon:: First International Cartoon/ Caricature Contest on Mahatma Gandhi ::Syria Cartoon:: WORLD PRESS CARTOON CALDAS DA RAINHA 2022 ::Syria Cartoon:: Selected cartoonists of International contest for a satirical drawingnew international ALBERT EINSTEIN POLAND 2021 ::Syria Cartoon:: IV International Cartoon Competition "Eurasia", Russian Federation2022 ::Syria Cartoon:: Syrian CH - Program ::Syria Cartoon:: UMORISTI A MAROSTICA 2022 50th International Contest of Humoristic Graphics - Italy ::Syria Cartoon:: الفائز بجائزة الصحافة العربية في دبي ::Syria Cartoon:: The 6th International Green Crescent Cartoon Contest-Turkey2022 ::Syria Cartoon:: Winners of 6th INTERNATIONAL CARTOON EXHIBITION - Čakovec 2021 ::Syria Cartoon:: " (Hangzhou·Binjiang) First International Sports Humorous Painting Exhibition"-2022 ::Syria Cartoon:: Winners of 31st International Biennial of Humor in Art-Tolentino / Italy ::Syria Cartoon:: 7th International Cartoon Festival- Czech 2022 ::Syria Cartoon:: The Participants of the 15th HumoDEVA International Cartoon Contest 2021/ROMANIA ::Syria Cartoon:: Winners of Monthly Syrian cartoon site competition (September)2021 ::Syria Cartoon:: 8th KalDer Bursa International Cartoon Contest,2022 ::Syria Cartoon:: The selected of the 22th edition- Spirito di Vino 2021 ::Syria Cartoon::
daily News
The result of 3rd "Red Man" International Cartoon Competition PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Wednesday, 08 September 2010 18:38

The result of 3rd "Red Man" International Cartoon Competition


1- CARTOON


GOLD PRIZE : DACHUAN XIA(CHINA)

Last Updated on Wednesday, 08 September 2010 19:14
 
Gallery of Third International Exhibition of Graphic Humor - Lima 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Wednesday, 08 September 2010 18:29


Gallery of Third International Exhibition of Graphic Humor - Lima 2010
معرض ليما الدولي الثالث في البيرو 2010 حول موضوع الماء
Theme: "WATER"

المعرض
Gallery of Participants

 

 
Results of 30th International Nasreddin Hodja Cartoon Contest / 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Wednesday, 08 September 2010 17:55

Results of 30th International Nasreddin Hodja Cartoon Contest / 2010

"One Cartoon, Original Cartoon, the Best Cartoon…"

The Prizes
a) Grand Prize: 5000 $
b) Honour Prizes: 4 Honour Prizes, each 1000 $
c) Special Prizes: Special Prizes offered by various establishments, associations, newspapers, art magazines, syndicates and agencies.

1. Grand Prize: Alessandro Gatto - Italy
2. Honour Prize I : Burak Ergin - Turkey
3. Honour Prize II: Houmayoun Mahmoudi - Iran
4. Honour Prize III: Angel Boligan Corbo - Mexico
5. Honour Prize IV: Ahmet ضztürklevent - Turkey
6. Honour Prize V: Shahram Rezai - Iran

SPECIAL PRIZES:
7. Special Prize of Nasreddin Hodja : Aleksei Kivokourtsev - Russia
8. Special Prize of The Cartoonists Association : Milko Dikov - Bulgaria
9. Special Prize of The Jury : Sadeg Bagheri - Iran
10. Special Prize of Koç Holding : Nikola Listes - Croatia
11. Special Prize of The Culture Ministry : Mohammad Ali Khalaji - Iran
12. Special Prize of Press, Publications, Informations Administration : Vladimir Kazanevski - Ukrania
13. Special Prize of Istanbul Greater Municipality : Rumen Dragostinov - Bulgaria
14. Special Prize of Besiktas Municipality : Trayko Popov - Bulgaria
15. Special Prize of Sisli Municipality : Sergey Riabokon - Ukrania
16. Special Prize of اankaya Municipility: Askin Ayrancioglu - Turkey
17. Special Price of Turkish Association of Journalists : Sevket Yalaz - Turkey
18. Special Prize of Aksam Newspaper : Musa Gümüs - Turkey
19. Special Prize of Cumhuriyet  Newspaper : Tommy Thom Dean - Indonesia
20. Special Prize of Turkish Radio Television Company: Czeslaw Prezak - Poland
21. Special Prize of TRT TURK Chanel : Igor simirnov - Russia
22. Special Prize of NTV Chanel : Ana Maria Pilipczuki - Argentina
23. Special Prize of Fox TV Chanel: Larichev Michail - Russia
24. Special Prize of TV8 Chanel : Vladimir Stephonov - Russia
25. Special Prize of Show TV Chanel: Ibrahim Tuncay - Turkey
26. Special Prize of The Chamber of Turkish Architecture Ankara Branch : Serdar Günbilen - Turkey
27. Mülkiyeliler Birligi Ozel Odülü : Mehmet Selçuk - Turkey

------------------

 

Gatto
1. Grand prize - Alessandro Gatto -Italy
Burak Ergin
2.Honour Prize - Burak Ergin - Turkey
Houmayoun Mahmoudi – Iran
3.Honour Prize - Houmayoun Mahmoudi – Iran
Angel Boligan Corbo – Mexico
4.Honour Prize - Angel Boligan Corbo – Mexico
Ahmet ضztürklevent – Turkey
5.Honour Prize - Ahmet Oztürklevent – Turkey
Shahram Rezai – Iran
6.Honour Prize - Shahram Rezai – Iran

7.Special Prize - Aleksei Kivokourtsev – Russia
Milko_Dikov_Bulgaria
8.Special Prize - Milko Dikov - Bulgaria
Sadeg_Bagheri_Iran
9.Special Prize - Sadegh Bagheri - Iran
Nikola_Listes_Croatia
10.Special Prize - Nikola Listes - Croatia
Mohammad_Ali_Khalaji_Iran
11.Special Prize - Mohammad Ali Khalaji - Iran
Vladimir_Kazanevski_Ukrania
12.Special Prize -Vladimir Kazanevski - Ukrania
Rumen_Dragostinov_Bulgaria
13.Special Prize - Rumen Dragostinov - Bulgaria
Trayko Popov -  Bulgaria
14.Special Prize - Trayko Popov - Bulgaria
Sergey_Riabokon_Ukrania
15.Special Prize - Sergey Riabokon - Ukrania
Askin
16.Special Prize - Askin Ayrancioglu - Turkey
Sevket_Yalaz_Turkey
17.Special Prize - Sevket Yalaz - Turkey
Musa_Gumus_Turkey
18.Special Prize - Musa Gumus - Turkey
Tommy_Thom_Dean_Indonesia
19.Special Prize - Tommy Thom Dean - Indonesia
Czeslaw_Prezak_Poland
20.Special Prize - Czeslaw Prezak - Poland
Igor_Simirnov_Russia
21.Special Prize - Igor Simirnov - Russia
Ana_Maria_Pilipczuki_Argentina
22.Special Prize - Ana Maria Pilipczuki - Argentina
Michail_Larichev_Russia
23.Special Prize - Michail Larichev - Russia
Vladimir_Stephonov_Russia
24.Special Prize - Vladimir Stephonov - Russia
Ibrahim_Tuncay_Turkey
25.Special Prize - Ibrahim Tuncay - Turkey
Serdar_Gunbilen_Turkey
26.Special Prize - Serdar Gunbilen - Turkey
Mehmet_Selcuk_Turkey
27.Special Prize - Mehmet Selcuk - Turkey

 

 

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, 08 September 2010 18:21
 
syriacartoon ..Best view with Mozilla Firefox...لتصفح موقع الكاريكاتور السوري بشكل أفضل PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Thursday, 02 September 2010 18:09

Best view with Mozilla Firefox
click here

لتصفح موقع الكاريكاتور السوري بشكل أفضل ، يمكنكم الدخول إليه عن طريق برنامج الموزيلا فاير فوكس
لتحميل البرنامج

اضغط هنا

Last Updated on Thursday, 02 September 2010 18:15
 
the jury of the 3rd" red man" cartoon &humour contest 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Thursday, 02 September 2010 11:55

the jury of the 3rd" red man" cartoon &humour contest 2010
أسماء لجنة تحكيم مسابقة الرجل الأحمر الدولية الثالثة في الصين2010

Last Updated on Thursday, 02 September 2010 12:14
 
Best Cartoon Prizes of Dicaco International Cartoon Coontest 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Wednesday, 01 September 2010 20:11

Best Cartoon Prizes
of Dicaco International Cartoon Coontest 2010

جوائز أفضل الرسوم الكاريكاتورية في مسابقة دايجون في كوريا الجنوبية 2010
click here
http://dicaco.kongju.ac.kr/content.php?db=menu03_02&page=1

Last Updated on Wednesday, 01 September 2010 20:14
 
Results of First Annual International Festival of Caricature, North Khorasan Art Center - Iran PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Sunday, 29 August 2010 18:37

Results of First Annual International Festival of Caricature, North Khorasan Art Center - Iran
نتائج مسابقة شمال خرسان في إيران

Theme: Work and Effort (double effort, double work)

+ 621 works from 234 artists and 34 countries

Prizes:


First Prize: Mojtaba Heidarpanah / Iran ($1000 + Trophy + Diploma)


Second Prize: Mohsen Jafari / Iran ($750 + Trophy + Diploma)


Third Prize: Yuriy Kosobukin / Ukraine ($500 + Trophy + Diploma)


Special Prize: Hamed Mortazavi ($250 + Trophy + Diploma)

5 diplomas for selected artworks:

Farzaneh Vaziri / Iran
Rumen Dragostinov / Bulgaria
Mohammad Saeid Mounesi / Iran
Alireza Pakdel / Iran
Sevket Yalaz / Turkey
Amin Famil Baghestani / Iran

 source

Last Updated on Sunday, 29 August 2010 18:41
 
Results of First International Exibition of Graphic Humor Universidad Jorge Tadeo Lozano PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Thursday, 26 August 2010 11:57

Results of First International Exibition of Graphic Humor Universidad Jorge Tadeo Lozano

Subject: Women are...Women


 

Last Updated on Thursday, 26 August 2010 12:02
 
Gallery online of Festival Economia 2010 "Sorrisi in mostra" PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Sunday, 22 August 2010 18:05


Gallery online  of Festival Economia 2010 "Sorrisi in mostra"
The crisis...how they tell us about it?
معرض إيكونوميا في إيطاليا 

click here


Last Updated on Sunday, 22 August 2010 18:28
 
Results of Dicaco International Cartoon Coontest 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Sunday, 22 August 2010 12:59

Results of Dicaco International Cartoon Coontest 2010


 

Last Updated on Sunday, 22 August 2010 18:00
 
120 cartoons final gallery in 5.DQ INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST FINAL GALLERY PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Sunday, 22 August 2010 12:46
120 cartoons final gallery in  5.DQ INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST FINAL GALLERY "EUROPE-ASIA BRIDGE: ISTANBUL" 
      click here..
Last Updated on Sunday, 22 August 2010 12:54
 


Page 216 of 222
Copyrights © Raed Cartoon Society 2005 - 2017
| www.raedcartoon.com

Director| Raed Khalil
موقع الكاريكاتور السوري|| رائد خليل | جميع الحقوق محفوظة ©
 
...................................
 

 


Links & various








 
 



Newsletter

 :