the Results of the Second Master Cup International Illustration Biennial …

101

 

the Results of the Second Master Cup International Illustration Biennial
نتائج بينالي ماستر كوب في الصين

 Dear Mr.syriacartoon

Greetings!
Thank you for your support.
The Results of the Second Master Cup International Illustration Biennial.
Keep in touch.
Best regareds.
The committee

…………………………………………..
Category
A) Noah’s Ark  —  New World, New Age, New Hope…
B) Free Topic  —  Live and Create Freely…

 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………
The Results of the Second Master Cup International Illustration Biennial

Jury member:
Dachuan Xia/Artist & General secretary of Chinese Artists’s Association Cartoon
Committee
Christopher Petrocchi/2D Concept and Animation Artist
Johnny Lau/Director of AIC Asia Pte Ltd, Founder of INC3 Pte Ltd & Rojak City Pte Ltd
Guo Yong/Curator of Italian Bologna Illustration Biennial Chinese Area
Xiao Yanzhong/Well-known Taipei Cartoonist and Illustrator
Zhu Cheng/Director of Red Man Art Center
Dong Yingbao/Well-known Printmaking Artist and Director of Yingbao Workshop
Li Haifeng/Director of Beijing Cartoon Center
Lv Chao/Editor in Chief of Publishing House

w i n n e r s

Grand Master prize
Jin Hui/China
Quan Yingsheng/Korea

Master prize
ROBERT BARAMOV/Bulgaria
Takeda Hideo/Japan
Larry Glenn/Australia
Kim Young Taik/North Korea
Bai Yuping/China
Dey GAutam/India
MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY /Russia
VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT/USA
Xu Li/China
Teoh Hsieh Keat/USA

Best work prize
STEPHEN MUMBERSON/UK
Lv Jiang/China
Yuriy Kosobukin/Ukraine
MARCIN BONDAROWICZ/Poland
VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT/USA
ROBERT BARAMOV/BULGARIA

Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts
Agnieszua Rogowsua/Poland
ANNA TIKHONOVA/BELARUS
BERT M.L. WITTE/Netherlands
Bobo Pernecky/Slovakia
BORKOVIC TOSO/SERBIA
Cristobal Reinoso/ARGENTINA
Gluszek Jerzy/Poland
CAU Gomez/Brazil
GRISALES RODRIGUEZ RAUL ALFONSO/ COLOMBIA
Grzegorz Szumowski/Poland
JIRI SLIVA/Czech
JITET KOSTANA/INDONESIA

Special Prize of Jury meeting
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Juan Canals Carreras/Spain
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Krashchin Nickolai Mikhailovitch/Russia
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Lv Jiang/China
Special Prize of Jury meeting/MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY /Russia
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Mojmir Mihatov/Croatia
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Mungan Ayten/Turkey
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Oleg Dergachov/Canada
Special Prize of Jury meeting/OLEKSY KUSTOVSKY/Ukraine
Special Prize of Jury meeting/PAOLO DALPONTE/ITALIA
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Pawel Kuczynski/Poland
Special Prize of Jury meeting/VALENTIN Druzhinin/Russia
Special Prize of Jury meeting/VALENTIN GEORGIEV/BULGARIA
Special Prize of Jury meeting/VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT/USA
Special Prize of Jury meeting/VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY/UKRAINE
Special Prize of Jury meeting/Zhang Hai Tao/China

Honorary Prize
Honorary Prizes/AHMAD MASTALI POR/Iran
Honorary Prizes/Constantin Pavel/Romania
Honorary Prizes/Crudu Victor/Moldova
Honorary Prizes/Darko Drljevic/Montenegro
Honorary Prizes/Ivailo Tsvetkov/Bulgaria
Honorary Prizes/IWAMIZU ASAKO/JAPAN
Honorary Prizes/Jin Hui/China
Honorary Prizes/JIRI SLIVA/Czech
Honorary Prizes/JITET KOSTANA/INDONESIA
Honorary Prizes/KATZ GRIGORI/
Honorary Prizes/Krashchin Nickolai Mikhailovitch/Russia
Honorary Prizes/Mohammad Arezoo/Iran
Honorary Prizes/Moises Ramirez Alonso(MOI)/Spain
Honorary Prizes/Mojmir Mihatov/Croatia
Honorary Prizes/Mungan Ayten/Turkey
Honorary Prizes/Nikola Listes/Croatia
Honorary Prizes/Oleg Dergachov/Canada
Honorary Prizes/Oleg Goutsol/Ukraine
Honorary Prizes/OLEKSY KUSTOVSKY/Ukraine
Honorary Prizes/Saeede Abbas Gohari/Iran
Honorary Prizes/STEPHEN MUMBERSON/UK
Honorary Prizes/Valehtin Druzhinin/Russia
Honorary Prizes/VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY/UKRAINE
Honorary Prizes/Yuriy Kosobukin/Ukraine
Honorary Prizes/Grzegorz Szumowski/Poland
Honorary Prizes/CAU Gomez/Brazil
Honorary Prizes/Cristobal Reinoso/ARGENTINA
Honorary Prizes/Bobo Pernecky/Slovakia
Honorary Prizes/Juan Canals Carreras/Spain
Honorary Prizes/Mungan Ayten/Turkey

Excellent Prize
Excellent Prizes/Dusan LUDWIG/Serbia
Excellent Prizes/Masome Rezaee/Iran
Excellent Prizes/Alex Trochut/Spain
Excellent Prizes/Anindito Anon/Indonesia
Excellent Prizes/Askin Ayrancioglu/TURKEY
Excellent Prizes/BORKOVIC TOSO/SERBIA
Excellent Prizes/Constantin Pavel/Romania
Excellent Prizes/Danny De Haes/Belgium
Excellent Prizes/Darko Drljevic/Montenegro
Excellent Prizes/DODDY ISWAHYUDI/INDONESIA
Excellent Prizes/DORU AXINTE/ROMANIA
Excellent Prizes/Du Yu/China
Excellent Prizes/FRANCO ORIGONE/ITALY
Excellent Prizes/IKHSAN DWIONO/INDONESIA
Excellent Prizes/ILYA KATZ/
Excellent Prizes/Jovan Prokopljevic/Serbia
Excellent Prizes/Juan Canals Carreras/Spain
Excellent Prizes/KATZ GRIGORI/
Excellent Prizes/Li Yan/China
Excellent Prizes/Ludo Goderis/Belgium
Excellent Prizes/Magdalena Nowak/Poland
Excellent Prizes/Mario JESUS MARCELINO/BRAZIL
Excellent Prizes/Markus Grolik/Germany
Excellent Prizes/MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY /Russia
Excellent Prizes/Mu Fa Yi/China
Excellent Prizes/Mungan Ayten/Turkey
Excellent Prizes/Musa Gumus/TURKEY
Excellent Prizes/Oleg Dergachov/Canada
Excellent Prizes/Oleg Goutsol/Ukraine
Excellent Prizes/OLEKSY KUSTOVSKY/Ukraine
Excellent Prizes/Pol Leurs/Luxembourg
Excellent Prizes/RAUL DE LA NUEZ/USA
Excellent Prizes/Saeede Abbas Gohari/Iran
Excellent Prizes/Serhiy Naberezhnykh/Ukraine
Excellent Prizes/Shirin Gholipoor/Iran
Excellent Prizes/SLOBODAN BUTIR/CROATIA
Excellent Prizes/STEPHEN MUMBERSON/UK
Excellent Prizes/Tchavdar Nikolov/Bulgaria
Excellent Prizes/Valehtin Druzhinin/Russia
Excellent Prizes/VALENTIN GEORGIEV/BULGARIA
Excellent Prizes/VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT/USA
Excellent Prizes/Yang Xin/China
Excellent Prizes/Nikola Listes/Croatia
Excellent Prizes/IKHSAN DWIONO/INDONESIA
Excellent Prizes/Juan Canals Carreras/Spain
Excellent Prizes/Mungan Ayten/Turkey
Excellent Prizes/Li Run Tang/China
Excellent Prizes/Alex Trochut/Spain
Excellent Prizes/Mike Quon/USA
Excellent Prizes/Masome Rezaee/Iran

Selected Prize
Selected Prize/Crudu Victor/Moldova
Selected Prize/Jin Hui/China
Selected Prize/Kim Heung-Soo/korea
Selected Prize/Dusan LUDWIG/Serbia
Selected Prize/ANNA TIKHONOVA/BELARUS
Selected Prize/Can Goknil/TURKEY
Selected Prize/Constantin Pavel/Romania
Selected Prize/CONSTANTIN SUNNERBERG/BELGIUM
Selected Prize/CAU Gomez/Brazil
Selected Prize/Dey GAutam/India
Selected Prize/KELEMEN ISTVAN/HUNGARY
Selected Prize/Li Run Tang/China
Selected Prize/MARINA GORELOVA/Belarus
Selected Prize/Mike Quon/USA
Selected Prize/MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY/Russia
Selected Prize/Musa Gumus/TURKEY
Selected Prize/OVBRADOVIC SLOBODAN/Serbia
Selected Prize/PREDRAG SRBLJANIN/SERBIA
Selected Prize/Ravshan M.Egamberdiev/Uzbekistan
Selected Prize/SavaB Babic/Serbia
Selected Prize/STEPHEN MUMBERSON/UK
Selected Prize/TAWAN T. CHUNTRA/THAILAND
Selected Prize/Todorovic Bobisa/Serbia
Selected Prize/Valehtin Druzhinin/Russia
Selected Prize/VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY/UKRAINE
Selected Prize/Quan Ying Sheng/Korea
Selected Prize/Liu Yi/China
Selected Prize/ANA MARIA PILIPCZUK/ARGENTINA
Selected Prize/ANON ANINDITO-INDONESIA
Selected Prize/Gao Ke/China
Selected Prize/GEORGE LICURICI/ROMANIA
Selected Prize/Gong Lin/China
Selected Prize/Gu Lin/China
Selected Prize/LUDO GODERIS/BELGIUM
Selected Prize/Ma Tian Yi/China
Selected Prize/Mao Jing/China
Selected Prize/Milenko Kosanovic/Serbia
Selected Prize/Musa Gumus/TURKEY
Selected Prize/San Jin/China
Selected Prize/San Jin/China
Selected Prize/Tian Ke Jin/China
Selected Prize/Wei Li Xian/China
Selected Prize/Xiao She Yang/China
Selected Prize/Xie Ya Nan/China
Selected Prize/Ya Mu/China
Selected Prize/Zhang Chi/China
8Selected Prize/Zhang Chi/China
Selected Prize/Zhang Chi/China
Selected Prize/Zhang De Lan/China

…….
www.redmanart.com (www.redmancartoon.com)

 

 

 

 


 

 


More..
Latest news