Results of The 7th International Cartoon Contest SYRIA 2011 ..نتائج مسابقة سورية الدولية السابعة للكاريكاتور

109


Results of The 7th International Cartoon Contest SYRIA 2011

نتائج مسابقة سورية الدولية السابعة للكاريكاتور2011

 واحد وثمانون دولة شاركت في مسابقة سورية الدولية السابعة للكاريكاتور
أصدقائي الأعزاء:
مئات الفنانين من 81 دولة قد شاركوا في مسابقة سورية الدولية السابعة للكاريكاتور،
وهذا ماشكل لنا سعادة كبيرة، لأن مسابقتنا تتطور عاماً بعد عام..
والدليل هو المشاركة الكبيرة .. وهذا ما اقتضى اختيار لجنة تحكيم معروفة عالمياً بكفاءتها ومشهود لها بنزاهتها..
وهم قيمة مضافة لأي مهرجان يشاركون فيه.. أسماء ساهمت في تشكيل حركة كاريكاتورية على مستوى العالم..
نشكر من ساهم واشترك وحجز لنفسه مكاناً في هذه التظاهرة على أمل التوفيق للجميع..
ونراكم دائماً في عالم يسوده السلام وتخيم عليه المحبة..
ولنرسم العالم معاً..

رائد خليل/ مدير المهرجان


My dear friends,
81 countries, have participated in the 7th International Cartoon Contest SYRIA 2011
Hundreds of artists, from 81 countries, have participated in the 7th International Cartoon Contest SYRIA 2011,
for which we feel all the happiness!
Year after year, number of participants is increasing; therefore, we should elect jury members
that are well-known for their qualifications and honesty.
They are as valuable as any festival will have them as juries; their names contribute in
creating freedom of cartoon all around the world.
We thank all who has contributed and participated in this festival, wishing good luck for every one!
See you in a peaceful world! Let’s draw it together!

Raed Khalil,
Director of the annual international cartoon contest, Syria 2011

 the jury  names of The 7th International Cartoon Contest SYRIA ….2011
 أسماء لجنة تحكيم مسابقة سورية الدولية السابعة للكاريكاتور2011
click here

The List of Participants in The 7th International Cartoon Contest SYRIA 2011
أسماء المشاركين في مسابقة سورية الدولية السابعة للكاريكاتور
click here

w i n n e r s

  Golden Prize:

Gruspier Jozef -Slovakia


Jugoslav Vlahovic -Serbia

Silver Prize:

Angel Boligan-Mexico


Menekse CAM-Turkey

Bronze Prize:

Alperen koseoglu -Turkey


Todorovic Bobisa -Serbia

Special Prizes:

Ireneusz Parzyszek- Poland


Marcin-Bondarowicz-Poland


Mehmet Kahraman-Turkey


Nikola Hendrickx-Belgium


Sadegh Bagheri – IRAN


Tawan Chuntra-Thailand


Igor Smirnov-Russia

 


More..
Latest news