Winners of 25th cartoon contest -Zielona Góra-  2023, POLAND

SYRIACARTOON-2023

642

 

Winners of 25th cartoon contest -Zielona Góra-  2023, POLAND

نتائج مسابقة زيلونا غورا الدولية ال25 في بولندا

RULES
„JUBILEE”

The Winners

GRAND PRIX – Ilya Katz


1st Prize – Witold Mysyrowicz (Poland)


2nd Prize – Henryk Cebula (Poland)


3rd Prize – Nika Jaworowska (Poland)

 

SPECIAL PRIZES



Jacek Frąckiewicz (Poland)
– Special Award funded by Ryszard Błażyński, the originator and creator of the contest.


Valeriu Kurtu (Germany)– Special Award fundet by Towarzystwo Miłośników Zielonej Góry – WINNICA.


Nikola Listeš (Croatia) – Special Award funded by Zielonogórski Ośrodek Kultury.


Valery Momot (Ukraine) – Special Award funded by Biuro Wystaw Artystycznych w Zielonej Górze.


Maciej Trzepałka (Poland) – Special Award funded by Stowarzyszenie Polskich Artystów Karykatury w Warszawie.


Czesław Przęzak (Poland) – Distinction funded by Narodowy Bank Polski Oddział Okręgowy w Zielonej Górze.


Andre Pijet (Canada) – Distinction funded by Narodowy Bank Polski Oddział Okręgowy w Zielonej Górze.


Tomasz Wołoszyn (Germany) – Distinction funded by Narodowy Bank Polski Oddział Okręgowy w Zielonej Górze.

*contestants whose works have been admitted to the post-contest exhibition (symbol *)

contestants

AUSTRALIA

Louis PoL*

AZERBEJDŻAN/AZERBAIJAN

Seyran Caferli*

BELGIA (BELGIUM)

Luc Vernimmen*

BUŁGARIA (BULGARIA)

Veselin Zidarov*

CHINY/CHINA

Wei Li*

CHORWACJA (CROATIA)

Borislav Hegedušić*

Nikola Listeš*

Mojmir Mihatov*

CYPR (CYPRUS)

Huseyin Cakmak*

CZECHY (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Aleś Vyjidák*

HISZPANIA/SPAIN

Manuel Sainz Serrano
———————-

Boris Erenburg*

Grigori Katz*

Ilya Katz*

KANADA/CANADA

Andrzej/André Pijet*

MACEDONIA PÓŁNOCNA (NORTH MACEDONIA)

Tode Risto Blaževski*

Zlatko Krstevski*

NIDERLANDY/NETHERLANDS

Anneke van Steijn*

NIEMCY (GERMANY)

Burkhard Fritsche*

Helmut Jaček*

Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel*

Valeriu Kurtu*

Tomasz Wołoszyn*

POLSKA (POLAND)

Patrycja Bożek

Henryk Cebula*

Mateusz Cesarczyk

Anna Damicz-Wejs*

Wojciech Grzegorz Domagała

Iwona Fert*

Oliwia Florek

Jacek Frąckiewicz*

Artur Galicki*

Michał Graczyk*

Emil Idzikowski*

Nika Jaworowska-Duchlińska*

Elżbieta Jeżewska*

Aleksandra Kamieńska

Dorota Kaszuba

Zbigniew Korlak*

Ryszard Kucab*

Marek Kwiatkowski*

Stanisław Kwiatkowski*

Jacek Majcherkiewicz*

Dominika Malczyńska

Eryk Marchwicki

Justyna Markiewicz

Grzegorz Myćka*

Witold Mysyrowicz*

Zbigniew Piszczako*

Jerzy Prożogo*

Czesław Przęzak*

Jerzy Rawski*

Joanna Rutkowska

Anna Skupińska*

Jan Surma*

Krzysztof Suski*

Paweł Szypuła

Maciej Trzepałka*

Maja Warwas

Grzegorz Weigt*

Wiesław Wojciechowski*

Magdalena Wosik*

Piotr Wójciak

Robert Zalewski*

Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz*

RUMUNIA/ROMANIA

Cornel-Marin Chiorean*

SERBIA

Vaso Krčmar

Uroš Maksimović*

Mileta Miloradović*

SZWECJA/SWEDEN

Witold Barbara*

TURCJA (TURKEY)

Erdogan Basol*

Cemil Safitürk*

UKRAINA (UKRAINE)

Olexander Dubovskyi*

Konstantin Kazanchev*

Vladimir Kazanevsky*

Valery Momot*

USA

Huey Nguyenhuu*

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCE

Director  | Raed Khalil
SYRIACARTOON WEBSITE

www.raedcartoon.com
موقع الكارتون الســـوري
مدير الموقع: رائد خليـــل
جميع الحقوق محفوظة

More..
Latest news