Winners of the International Exhibition of Satirical Graphic BUCOVINA

SYRIACARTOON-2023

1٬054

Winners of the International Exhibition of Satirical Graphic BUCOVINA
ROMANIA the 17 th Edition, 2023


نتائج مسابقة بوكوفينا الدولية ال17 في رومانيا
‏بمشاركة 240 رساماً من 50 دولة  بمجموع أعمال 800 عمل
موقع الكاريكاتور السوري يبارك للفنان السعودي أمين الحبارة فوزه بالجائزة الثانية

الموضوع : إعادة الضبط

RULES
theme: the great reset
240 cartoonists/ 50 countries

SELECTED

the winners

the winners
 First Prize: Boris Erenburg- …
Second Prize: Ameen Alhabarah- Saudi Arabia
Third Prize: Luc Vernimmen- Belgium
Padrino Prize: Mihai Gabriel Boboc- Romania

10 Special Prizes:
Mojmir Mihatov- Croatia
Ratko Maricic- Croatia
Bernard Bouton- France
Hebat Ahmadi- Iran
Friedrich Tasser- Italy
Gelu Pascal- Romania
Liviu Stanila- Romania
Mihai Victor Eugen- Romania
Pavel Constantin- Romania
Valery Momot- Ukraine

finalists :
Hule Hanusic- Austria
Mahdieh Sabbaghkar- Iran
Pamfil Horodnic- Romania
Jaksa Vlahovic- Serbia
Tošo Borković- Serbia
Oğuz Gürel- Turkey
Muzaffar Yulchiboev- Uzbekistan
Li xiao yang- China
Ilya Katz
Sergiu Fărcăsanu- Romania
Léphaft Pál- Serbia
Cenk Alparslan- Turkey
Oleg Loktiev- Ukraine

Selected for album &Exhibition:
Boris Erenburg-
Ameen Alhabarah- Saudi Arabia
Luc Vernimmen- Belgium
Mihai Gabriel Boboc- Romania
Mojmir Mihatov- Croatia
Ratko Maricic- Croatia
Bernard Bouton- France
Heibat Ahmadi- Iran
Friedrich Tasser- Italy
Gelu Pascal- Romania
Liviu Stanila- Romania
Mihai Victor Eugen- Romania
Pavel Constantin- Romania
Valery Momot- Ukraine
Hule Hasusic- Austria
Li Xiao Yang- China
Mahdieh Sabbaghkk- Iran
Iya Katz-
Pamfil hoodnic- Romania
Sergiu Farcasan- Romania
Jaksa Vlahovic- Serbia
Lephaft Pal- Serbia
Toso Borkovic- Serbia
Cenk Alparslan- Turkey
Oguz Gurel- Turkey
Oleg Locktiev- Ukraine
Muzaffar YolchiboEv- Uzbekistan
Seyran Caferli- Azerbaijan
Raed Khalil- Syria
Eder Santos- Brazil
Ricardo Freitas- Brazil
Fan Lintao- China
Nikola Listes- Croatia
Pavel Maska- Czehia
Gleb Netchvolodov- Estonia
Hamid Soufi- Iran
Rasoul Hajzadeh- Iran
Izabela Kowalska-Weeczorek- Poland
Miroslaw Hajnos- Poland
Cornel-Marin Chiorean- Romania
Nedjeljko Uovic- Serbia
Liviu Grama- Romania
Roman you- Slovakia
Vladimir Pavlik- Slovakia
Musafa Kurmali- Turkey
Alexander Dubovsky- Ukraine
Constantin Kazanchev- Ukraine
Volodymyr Kazanevsky- Ukraine
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov- Uzbekistan
Antonio Medina Segura- Cuba


SECOND PRIZE: AMEEN ALHABARAH- Saudi Arabia


THIRD PRIZE: LUC VERNIMMEN-BELGIUM


PADRINO PRIZE: MOHAI GABRIEL BOBOC-ROMANIA



THE WINNERS/ VEDIO

click here

  ———–

 

 

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCE

Director | Raed Khalil
SYRIACARTOON WEBSITE
www.raedcartoon.com
موقع الكارتون الســـوري
مدير الموقع: رائد خليـــل
جميع الحقوق محفوظة

 

 

More..
Latest news