Winners of International festival of satire and humore ,,MĂRUL DE AUR”-BISTRIȚA,39th Edition- ROMANIA 2023

SYRIACARTOON-2023

1٬741

 

Winners of International festival of satire and humore ,,MĂRUL DE AUR”-BISTRIȚA,39th Edition- ROMANIA 2023
نتائج مسابقة التفاحة الذهبية- ال 39 في رومانيا
الموضوع الحدّ من السخافة
الموضوع الثاني: بورتريه الكاتب الروماني أورموز
فاز بالجائزة الأولى- التفاحة الذهبية الفنان السوري رائد خليل
شارك في المسابقة 137 رساماً من 54 دولة

– سننشر الأعمال الفائزة قريباً…
الفائزون PDF

1. Humorous drawing on the theme: “REDUCTION TO ABSURD
2. Portrait on the subject: “URMUZ”
rules

Jury

1-Marian Avramescu/ ROMANIA-President
2-Lucian Dobarta/ ROMANIA vice president
3-Valeri Alexandrov(Walex)/BULGARIA-Member
4-Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek/POLAND-Member
5-Cival Eeinstein/BRAZIL-Member
secretary of the jury: Alexandru Catcauan/ ROMANIA

The Winners
Section: 
LITERARY CREATION
Subsection:
PUBLISHED VOLUMES
Jury: 
1. George CORBU- President
2. Cornel UDREA – Member
3. Laurentiu GĦĂĂ- Member
4. Virgil RATIU – Member
5. Grigore CHITUL – Member
6. Sandu OLTEANU – Member
7. Alexandru CÂȚCĂUAN- Jury Secretary
Winners:
1. Grigore KOTUL
2. Florin ALEXANDRU
3. Teodora PASCALE,
Section:
GRAPHIC SATIRICAL
Theme (1): 
Humorous drawing: “REDUCTION TO ABSURDITY”
The Jury:
Marian AVRAMESCU (Romania) – President
Lucian DOBÂRTĂ (Romania) – Vice President
Valeri ALEXANDROV (Bulgaria) Member
Cival EINSTEIN (Brazil) – Member
Izabela WIECZOREK-KOWALSKA (Poland) – Member
            Secretary of the Jury: Alexandru CÂȚCĂUAN
Winners (International):
1. Raed KHALIL, (Syria)
2. Soufi HAMID, (Iran)
3. Luc DESCHEEMAEKER, (Belgium)
3. Oleksiy KUSTOVSKY, (Ukraine)
3. Qiang LIU, (China)
Winners (National):
1. Gabriel RUSSIAN
2. Liviu STANILĂ
3. Doru AXINTE
Section:
GRAPHIC SATIRICAL
Theme: 2) 
Caricature/Portrait: “URMUZ”
The Jury:
Marian AVRAMESCU (Romania) – President
Lucian DOBÂRTĂ (Romania) – Vice President
Valeri ALEXANDROV (Bulgaria) Member
Cival EINSTEIN (Brazil) – Member
Izabela WIECZOREK-KOWALSKA (Poland) – Member
            Secretary of the Jury: Alexandru CÂȚCĂUAN
Winners (International):
1. Zoran TOVIRAC (Serbia)
2. Oleksiy KUSTOVSKY (Ukraine)
3. Eda UZUNOGLU (Turkey)
3. Kamran SOKHANPARDAZ (Turkey)
Winners (National):
1. Gabriel RUSSIAN
2. Liviu STANILĂ
3. Cristinel VECERDIA
3. Doru AXINTE
Section: 
LITERARY CREATION
Subsection: 
EPIGRAM
Jury: 
1. George CORBU- President
2. Cornel UDREA – Member
3. Laurentiu GĦĂĂ- Member
4. Virgil RATIU – Member
5. Grigore CHITUL – Member
6. Sandu OLTEANU – Member
7. Alexandru CÂȚCĂUAN- Jury Secretary
Winners:
1. Nicolae BUNDURI
2. Vasile VAJOGA
3. Grigore KOTUL

THE WINNERS:

THE WINNERS
PDF

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCE

Director  || Raed Khalil
SYRIACARTOON WEBSITE

www.raedcartoon.com
موقع الكارتــون الســـوري
مدير الموقــع: رائد خليـــل
جميع الحقــوق محفوظــة

More..
Latest news