Winners of The International Cartoon Festival Dedicated to the Day of Laughter on April 1, 2023/Russia

SYRIACARTOON-2023

672


Winners of The International Cartoon Festival Dedicated to the Day of Laughter on April 1, 2023/Russia

نتائج المهرجان الدولي المخصص ليوم الضحك العالمي في 1 إبريل- روسيا
الموضوع الديك المقلي…ومايتعلق به
شارك في المسابقة 572 رساماً من25 دولة
وزعت الجوائز  لفنانين من روسيا وكازخستان والصين وأكرانيا وقبرص والمكسيك وبلغاريا وسورية التي نال باسمها الفنان رائد خليل المرتبة الرابعة
ووزعت العديد من الجوائز  الشرفية ،وكان للفنان المصري المجتهد عمر صديق نصيب منها..
وفي فئة الأطفال نال سيف عمر صديق الجائزة الشرفية…موقع الكارتون السوري يبارك للجميع ويخص بالذكر الطفل سيف…ويتمنى التوفيق الدائم..

Topic: “Rooster Fried”
572 Cartoonists –  25 Countries – 400 Cartoons.
RULES

***

Winners of the adult section:


1-Aleksander Zudin (Russia)

2-Igor Varchenko (Cyprus)


3-Valentin Druzhinin (Russia)


4-Raed Khalil (Syria)


5-Sergey Semendyev (Ukraine)


6-Maya Tcholakova (Bulgaria)

7-Vasily Alexandrov (Russia)


8-George Sokov (Kazakhstan)


9-Temur Kozaev (Russia)


10-Arturo Rossas (Mexico)


11-Lei Zou (China)

Honorary Diploma:
Igor Smirnov (Russia)
Marzia Hanizade Abyan (Iran)
Jignan qi (China)
Nikolai Krutikov (Russia)
Alexey Talimonov (Great Britain)
Nikolai Sviridenko (Russia)
Chan Lize (China)
Sergey Sokolov (Russia)


Omar Seddek (Egypt)
Boris Ehrenburg
Sergey Birkle (Kazakhstan)
Ahmad Haji Babai (Iran)

 

Winners of the Children section:
Laureates of the children’s section

Kirill Paul 11 years old Gold certificate from the ROOSTER MUSEUM
Ural Club of cartoonists “Cranberry” city Snezhinsk, Russia


Adela Sibgatova ,15 years old silver certificate from the ROOSTER MUSEUM
School of Caricature Cartoonschool, city Kazan, Russia


Yana Zaitseva, 11 years old bronze certificate from the ROOSTER MUSEUM
Circle of folk painting “Scarlet Flower”, Petrokamenskoye village, Russia

Honorary Diplomas and Art Prizes from the Information Center for Mayak in Ozersk and the museum of the caricature of the club “Cranberry”:
Varvara Maslova (Russia)
Nilya Sadat Mirzerei (Iran)
Polina Tropanova (Russia)
Keti Radevsk (Macedonia)
Anna Kazakova (Russia)

*Saif Omar (Egypt)

Veronika Podluzhnova (Russia)
Valeria Fomina (Russia)
Mohammad Mahan Molazade (Iran)
Fedor Chernyshev (Russia)
Varvara Urvacheva (Russia)
Alexander Russians (Russia)
Nazar Timin (Russia)

 

 

PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCE

Director  | Raed Khalil
SYRIACARTOON WEBSITE

www.raedcartoon.com
موقع الكارتون الســـوري
مدير الموقع: رائد خليـــل
جميع الحقوق محفوظة
More..
Latest news