The List of Participants of 2nd International Cartoon Contest Mussel & Fish – 2010 – Bulgaria

113

The List of Participants of 2nd International Cartoon Contest
Mussel & Fish – 2010 – Bulgaria
الأسماء المشاركة في مسابقة ” الصدف+ السمك” الدولية الثانية في بلغاريا
168 رساماً من 50 دولة..

ARGENTINA
Claudio Alejandro Boikoski (Boiko man)
Daniel Eduardo Varela
Juan Carlos Spinelli (Spi)

AUSTRALIA
Louis PoL

AZERBAIJAN
Seyed Hossein Mahfuzi (Iranian)

BELARUS
Oleg Goutsol

BELGIUM
Kurt Vangheluwe

BOSNA-HERCEGOVINA
Resad Sultanovic

BRASIL
Cival Einstein
Daniel Ponciano da Silva
Eder Santos
Érico Junqueira Ayres
Manuel Izidro dos Santos (Junior)
Rafael Correa

BULGARIA
Anatoliy Stankulov
Diliana Nikolova
Dimitar Atanasov
Ivailo Tsvetkov
Maya Tcholakova
Miroslav Bozhkov
Rumen Dragostinov
Trayko Popov
Tsocho Peev
Valentin Georgiev
Valeri Alexandrov (Walex)
Yovcho Savov

CANADA
Andrzey Pijet

CHILE
Jaime Huerta (GALO)

CHINA
Fan Jun
Hou Xiaoqiang
Jia Ruijun
Jing Shan
Li Yingchuan
Liang Junqi
Wang Da Peng
Wang Rui Sheng

COLOMBIA
Juan Camilo Lopera Arroyave (Jucalo)

CROATIA
Marko Ivic

CUBA
Adán Iglesias Toledo
Fredy Martínez Hernández Villamil

CYPRUS
Panayiota Michael

CZECH
Břetislav Kovařík
Jiří Srna MUDr
Lubomir Dostal

EGYPT
Fawzy Morsy
Wesam Khalil

FINLAND
Heino Partanen

FRANCE
Bessac Jean Jacques
Leon Maite (Plantu)
Roman Michel

GEORGIA
Natia Chelidze

GERMANY
Bernd K. Diehl (Dadaphil)
Peter Zimmer
Winfried Besslich (BESS)
Wolfgang Schlegel

GREECE
Athanasios Efthimiadis
Eleni Iliadou (Toro)
Fotis Thimodeas
Katerina Kasnesi

HUNGARY
István Kelemen

INDIA
Dattatraya Padekar
Malatesh M. Garadimani
Nongdamba Leitanthem
Yathish L Shettigar (Yathi Siddakatte)

INDONESIA
Achmad Cholid
Bekti Widi Gunawan
Darsono Darsono
Dwi Sakti Nugroho
Eko Wahyu Widiyanto Hermawan

IRAN
Ali Shafeei
Arash Rahim Khani
Arsalan Ahmadi Nejad
Behrooz Firoozi
Fakhredin Dost Mohamad
Hamed Nabahat
Hamid Salimian Rizi
Homayoun Abdolrahimi
Mahdi Afradi
Maryam Mahdavian
Masoud Ziaei Zardkhasoei
Mehdi Azizi
Mohammad Akbari
Mohammad Ali Khalaji
Mohammad Kargar
Mostafas Hosseinnia
MReza Mobayen
Razm Hosseini Mohammad Saleh
Saeed Ranjbar
Saeed Sadeghi
Seyed  Yousef Rahimi
Shahin Kalantary
Shahram Rezaei
Shahrokh Heidari
Shiva Karim Zadeh

 

ITALY
Andrea Bersani
Stefano Gamboni

LATVIA
Gatis Šļūka

LITHUANIA
Vladimiras Beresniovas

LUXEMBURG
Pol Leurs

MACEDONIA
Jordan Pop-Iliev
Petar Jankov

MEXICO
Gabriel Lopez (Galoma)
Jose Martínez

MOLDOVA
Alexander Kaminsky

MONTENEGRO
Dragomir Djukic-Charlly

NETHERLANDS
Bert Witte

PERU
Eduardo Barreto Yzaguirre (Perucho Historieta)

POLAND
Bartosz Cebula
Jacek Frackiewicz
Jerzy Stepniak
Michal Graczyk

PUERTO RICO
Hector Avila

ROMANIA
Alin-Cantemir Toader (Alcato)
Axinte Doru
Ciosu Constantin
Cristian Topan
Gheorghe Matey (MATEO)
Gheorghe Postelnicu (Stops)
Mihai Danielescu
Stan Alexandra

RUSSIA
Andrey Andreychuk
Andrey Popov
Andrey Zhigadlo
Arthem Sultanov
Elena Alexandrovna Shmygina
Evgeny Merkuriev
Ivan Bychkov
Julia Chernisheva
Liza Kaspruk
Misha Udovenko
Natasha Gornovaya
Nikolay Chernyshev
Oleg Loktyev
Pasha Chernyshev
Polina Panova
Sergey Sokolov
Stanislav Ashmarin
Valeri Tarasenko
Viktor Bogorad
Vladimir Chernichev
Zhenya Chernishev

SERBIA
Goran Celicanin
Milenko Kosanovic
Sava Babic
Severin Sikanja
Vladimir Stankovski (Vlada)

SLOVENIA
Darina Kličková

SOUTH KOREA
Young Sik Oh

SPAIN
Leslie Ricciardi (Tenerife)

SYRIA
Raed khalil

TURKEY
Faruk Inan (Cyprus)
Mehmet Kahraman
Oguz Gurel
Turan Aksoy

UKRAINA
Konstanin Kazanchev
Nikolay Kapusta
Oleksy Kustovsky (Kusto)
Serhiy Naberezhnykh
Valeriy Chmirev
Yuriy Kosobukin

URUGUAY
Raquel Orzuj

USA
Andrey Feldshteyn
Huey Nguyenhuu
Phu Nguyen

UZBEKISTAN
Nicolay Pavlovich Sviridenko

  Country – 50 , Artists – 168 , Cartoons – more 460.

Jury 2010 :

President of the Jury :  Ivaylo Tsvetkov – FECO BG – President
Members :
Nayden Stankov – Manager of Black Sea Shells Ltd – partner
Тrayko Popov – FECO BG – Moderator
Valentin Georgiev   –  FECO BG – PR
Valeri Alexandrov-Walex – FECO BG – secretary

Best Regards !
Valeri Alexandrov (Walex) – Main Organizer
“Mussel & Fish” Bulgaria
walex_art@abv.bg ; cartoon.mussel.fish@gmail.com

PS : Jury Results 15.10.2010
The web page “www.mussel0fish” of the contest – to work now !
On All participants – The BIG Thank’s  !!!

 


More..
Latest news