RaedCartoon

رائد خليل

                                                                            
SICACO 2019 Contest, Korea ::Syria Cartoon:: participants & selected for the exhibition -olense 2018 ::Syria Cartoon:: 6th KalDer Bursa International Cartoon Contest ::Syria Cartoon:: pictures of the 30th edition of Olense Kartoenale, in Olen, Belgium ::Syria Cartoon:: 22nd Euro-kartoenale ::Syria Cartoon:: Winners of spirito di vino /ITALY ::Syria Cartoon:: Rules of The World Humour Festival "THE DICTATORSHIP OF MONEY" ROMANIA 2018 ::Syria Cartoon:: winners of 30th Olense Kartoenale / Belgium ::Syria Cartoon:: 25th INTERNATIONAL CARTOON FESTIVAL “RICARDO RENDÓN”. COLOMBIA 2018. مسابقة ريندون الدولية ال 25 في كولومبيا ::Syria Cartoon:: LIST OF PARTICEPANTS OF INTERNATIONAL CARTOONS EXHIBITION 2019 BALAI KARTUN ROSSEM, KOTA BHARU, KELANTAN, MALAYSIA ::Syria Cartoon:: Amasya Municipality the 10th International Cartoon Drawing Contest 2019 مسابقة أماسيا الدولية العاشرة في تركيا ::Syria Cartoon:: winners of 7th Sejong International Cartoon Contest SICACO 2018,Seoul, Korea ::Syria Cartoon:: satyrkon2019 ::Syria Cartoon:: List Of Participants of The Second International Safe Community Cartoon Festival, Mashhad 2018, Iran ::Syria Cartoon:: WORLD PRESS CARTOON 2019 /PORTUGAL مهرجان الصحافة العالمي/البرتغال ::Syria Cartoon:: gallery &winners of International Cartoon Contest CUSCO 2018, Peru نتائج و غاليري مسابقة كوسكو الدولية في البيرو ::Syria Cartoon:: INTERNATIONAL BEST HUMOR ARTIST AWARD /CHINA2018 جوائز أفضل رسام كارتون فكاهي ::Syria Cartoon:: List of participants 22nd Euro-kartoenale ::Syria Cartoon:: The 9th Jiaxing International Animation Biennale /2019 بينالي جياشينغ الدولي التاسع في الصين ::Syria Cartoon:: Gallery of Urziceni 2018, Romania غاليري أورزيشيني- رومانيا ::Syria Cartoon::
FINAL RESULTS of 7. INTERNATIONAL OLIVE CARTOON CONTEST – 2018 (KYRENIA – CYPRUS) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Syria Cartoon   
Tuesday, 12 June 2018 07:52


FINAL RESULTS of 7. INTERNATIONAL OLIVE CARTOON CONTEST/ 2018
(KYRENIA – CYPRUS)

Syriacartoon Rating
2/5

*****


Country :64 || Participant :348 || Work :802

PRIZE LIST


Frist Prize:  Shahram Rezai (İran – Iran)


Second Prize: Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)


Third Prize: Seyed Ali Miraee (İran – Iran)


INTERNATIONAL JURY MEMBERS SPECIAL PRIZES

Galym Boranbayev(Kazakistan – Kazakhstan)
Victor Crudu (Moldova – Moldova)
Norbert Van Yperzeele (Belçika – Belgium)
Hilal Özcan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Arben Meksi (Arnavutluk – Albania)
Elena Ospina (Kolombiya – Colombia)


SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE PERSONS

Special Prize
Cival Einstein (Brezilya – Brazil)

Special Prize
Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Special Prize
Masoumeh Rahimi (İran – Iran)

Special Prize
Irien Trendafilov (Bulgaristan – Bulgaria)

Special Prize
Luc Vernimmen (Belçika – Belgium)

Special Prize
Radko Oketic (Slovenya – Slovenia)

Special Prize
Viktor Holub (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Special Prize
Ray Costa (Brezilya – Brazil)

Special Prize
Mehmet Kahraman (Türkiye – Turkey)

Erten Kasımoğlu Special Prize
İsmail Kar (Türkiye – Turkey)

Special Prize
Engin Selçuk (Türkiye – Turkey)


(*) Note: The names of some awarding institutions will be announced later…


FINALIST PRIZES

A. Amir E. Al Haiky Bahreyn – Bahrain
Aan Adi Jaya (Endonezya – Indonesia)
Abbas Naaseri (İran – Iran)
Abidin Zaenal (Endonezya – Indonesia)
Ahmet Ümit Akkoca (Türkiye – Turkey)
Aimeur Youcef (Cezayir Algeria)
Ali Shabani (İran – Iran)
Alexander Kaminsky (Moldova – Moldova)
Amalijus Narbutas (Litvanya – Lithuania)
Arif Sutristanto (Endonezya – Indonesia)

Asier Sanz Nieto (İspanya – Spain)
Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ayten Köse (Türkiye – Turkey)
Bayram Hajizadeh (Azerbaycan – Azerbaijan)
Borislav Hegedušić (Hırvatistan – Croatia)
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu (Romanya – Romania)
Bossens Philippe (Belçika – Belgium)
Cemalettin Güzeloğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)
Cengiz Köse (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Chandrashekar M. K. Shekar (Hindistan – India)

Constantin Ciosu (Romanya – Romania)
Daniel Eduardo Varela (Arjantin – Argantine)
Daniel Silva De Paula (Brezilya – Brazil)
Deniz İlker Kuruoğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)
Elrayah Ombaddi Abu Baker (Sudan – Sudan)
Evelyn Soraya De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala – Guatemala)
Fahriye Çıtaklı (Türkiye – Turkey)
Farzane Vaziritabar (İran – Iran)
Fatma Ertuğral (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Türkiye – Turkey)

Gai Yu (Çin – China)
Grigoris Georgiou (Yunanistan – Greece)
Hasan Ceylan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hamit Gış (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hayrettin Oturgan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Hule Hanusic (Avusturya – Austria)
İbrahim Tuncay (Türkiye – Turkey)
Jitet Kustana (Endonezya – Indonesia)
Josef Prchal (İspanya – Spain)
Jose Antonio Traghetti (Arjantin – Argantine)

Kevney Ensar Bahadır (Türkiye – Turkey)
Kürşat Zaman (Türkiye – Turkey)
Qasım Qapalan (Irak – Iraq)
Lazo Sredanovic (Karadağ – Montenegro)
Leily Salimi (İran – Iran)
Liu Xihua (Çin – China)
Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)
M. Hadi Ghenaatpisheh (İran – Iran)
Makhmud Eshonkulov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Marina Gorelova (Beyaz Rusya – Belarus)

Marzieh Khani Zadeh (İran – Iran)
Mehmet Zeber (Türkiye – Turkey)
Melike Arslanargun (Türkiye – Turkey)
Meret Gylyjov (Türkmenistan – Turkmenistan)
Milenko Kosanovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Mileta Miloradovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Miro Stefanovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Mirsaid Gaziyev (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)
Mohammad Ali Khalaji (İran – Iran)
Mojmir Mihatov (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

Mohsen Farrokhi Jomadi (İran – Iran)
Muammer Kotbaş (Türkiye – Turkey)
Muammer Olcay (Türkiye – Turkey)
Murat Özmenek (Türkiye – Turkey)
Musa Keklik (Türkiye – Turkey)
Mykola Kapusta (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Nader Mohammadi (İran – Iran)
Naohiro Tsukushi (Japonya – Japan)
Orhan Öztürk (Türkiye – Turkey)
Önder Önerbay (Türkiye – Turkey)

Ömer Çam (Türkiye – Turkey)
Perwer Kerkuki (Kürdistan Yönetimi – Kurdıstan Region)
Pedro Meca (İspanya – Spain)
Pelin Söğüt (Türkiye – Turkey)
Peter Niuwendijik (Hollanda – Holland)
Raul Fernando Zuleta (Kolombiya – Colombia)
Remezan Özçelik (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brezilya – Brazil)
Rooshan Gataullin (Tataristan – Tatarstan)
Saeed Sadeghi (İran – Iran)

Satılmış Akın (Türkiye – Turkey)
Serdar Kıcıklar (Türkiye – Turkey)
Shahriar Alami (İran – Iran)
Sohrab Kheiri (İran – Iran)
Slava Kazanevskyi (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Spiro Radulovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)
Sun Chen (Çin – China)
Şenol İpek (Türkiye – Turkey)
Ümit Müfit Dinçay (Türkiye – Turkey)
Uğur Pamuk (Türkiye – Turkey)

Valeri Tarasenko (Rusya – Russia)
Vicente Marques (Brezilya – Brazil)
Victor Skopintsev (Rusya – Russia)
Viktor Holub (Ukrayna – Ukraina)
Vitaly Bondar (Beyaz Rusya – Belarus)
Vüsal Bağırov (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)
Wesam Khalil (Mısır – Egypt)
Tsocho Peev (Bulgaristan – Bulgaria)
Zelal Hakan (Türkiye – Turkey)
Zlatko Krstevski (Mekedonya – Macedonia)


(*) The transfer and accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win the first six awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…
Only the accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win particular/distinctive awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE


Director| Raed Khalil
موقع الكاريكاتور السوري الدولي
رسام الكاريكاتور السوري رائد خليل
| جميع الحقوق محفوظة|

 



Comments (0)

Subscribe to this comment's feed

Show/Hide comments

Write comment

smaller | bigger

busy
Last Updated on Tuesday, 12 June 2018 21:26
 
Copyrights © Raed Cartoon Society 2005 - 2017
| www.raedcartoon.com

Director| Raed Khalil
موقع الكاريكاتور السوري|| رائد خليل | جميع الحقوق محفوظة ©
 
...................................
 

 

C.V
Raed Khalil

رائــد خليــل
..................

RAED KHALIL

S Y R I A
2018

   CLICK HERE
.............................
Similarities
E-Magazine
مجلة تشابهات الالكترونية
click here
.............................


Similarities
E-Magazine
مجلة تشابهات الالكترونية
في موقع روماني

Similarity

   

S i m i l a r i t y
click here






 

 



Links & various










Newsletter