Winners of the 34nd edition of Umor la … Gura Humorului/ Romania 2024

SYRIACARTOON-2024

535

Winners of the 34nd edition of Umor la … Gura Humorului/ Romania 2024

نتائج مسابقة جورا هومورولوي ال34 في رومانيا

الموضوع التطور

 The Edition theme: EVOLUTION
RULES

 

THE WINNERS:

1st Prize – Jorge Sánchez Armas – Cuba

2nd Prize Ali Miraee – USA

3rd Prize – Dendy Heru Hardono – Indonesia

3rd Prize – Sergii Riabokon – Ukraine

George Gavrilean Prize – Luc Vernimmen – Belgium

PGeorge Gavrilean Prize – Neda Tanhaee Moghaddam – Iran

Viorel Corodescu COV – Mihai Gabriel Boboc – Romania

1st Honourable Mention – Nahid Maghsoudi – Iran

2nd Honorable mention – Oleg Gutsol – Ukraine

3rd Honourable Mention – Irien Trendafilov – Bulgaria

3rd Honourable Mention – Ronaldo Cunha Dias – Brazil

Nomination

Benjamin Samudio – Panama
Horia Crisan – Romania
Juan Gabriel Benavides –Spain
Marzieh Khanizadeh Abyaneh – Iran
Raed Khalil – Syria
Rodrigo da Silveira – Brazil
Santiago Cornejo – Argentina
Valeriu Kurtu – Germania – Germany
Victor Eugen Mihai VEM – Romania
Yang Lijie – China

THE WINNERS:


1st Prize – Jorge Sánchez Armas – Cuba


2nd Prize Ali Miraee – USA


3rd Prize – Dendy Heru Hardono – Indonesia


3rd Prize – Sergii Riabokon – Ukraine


George Gavrilean Prize – Luc Vernimmen – Belgique


PGeorge Gavrilean Prize – Neda Tanhaee Moghaddam – Iran

 

Viorel Corodescu COV – Mihai Gabriel Boboc – Romania

 

1st Honourable Mention – Nahid Maghsoudi – Iran

 

2nd Honorable mention – Oleg Gutsol – Ukraine

 

 

3rd Honourable Mention – Irien Trendafilov – Bulgaria



3rd Honourable Mention – Ronaldo Cunha Dias – Brazil

 

Nomination


Benjamin Samudio – Panama

Horia Crisan – Romania

 


Juan Gabriel Benavides – Spain

 


Marzieh Khanizadeh Abyaneh – Iran


Raed Khalil –Syria


Rodrigo da Silveira – Brazil


Sntiago Cornejo – Argentina


Valeriu Kurtu – Germany


Victor Eugen Mihai VEM – Romania


Yang Lijie – China

 

Children’s Prizes:

1st Prize U18 – Maya Khalil – Belgium

2nd Prize U18 – Stan Lavinia Elena – Romania

3rd Prize U18 – Hoda Wesam Khalil – Egypt


1st Honourable Mention U18 – Darius George Pășcuțoi – Romania

1st Honourable Mention U18 – Cimpoieș Melania – Romania

1st Honourable Mention U18 – Mobina Fattahi – Iran

2nd Honourable Mention U18 – Plescaciuc Bianca – Romania

3rd Honourable Mention U18 – Carpiuc Bianca Gabriela – Romania

 

 


PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCE

Director  | Raed Khalil
SYRIACARTOON WEBSITE

www.raedcartoon.com
موقع الكارتون الســـوري
مدير الموقع: رائد خليـــل
جميع الحقوق محفوظة

 

More..
Latest news