WINNERS OF INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION OF PORTRAITS AND CARICATURES “ION LUCA CARAGIALE” – 2023

SYRIACARTOON-2023

159


WINNERS OF INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION OF PORTRAITS AND CARICATURES “ION LUCA CARAGIALE” – 2023
نتائج معرض كارجيال الدولي في رومانيا



ALL CARTOONS……MORE…

INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION OF PORTRAITS AND CARICATURES “ION LUCA CARAGIALE” – 2023

THE WINNERS:
GRAND PRIX:
Zbigniew Kolaczek (Poland)
1st Prize:
Miroslav Vomacka (Czech Republic)
2nd Prize:
Érico Junqueira Ayres (Brazil)
3rd Prize:
Janusz Mrozowski (Poland)

5 Special Prize:
– Ghazal Muhammad (Iraq)
– Michal Graczyk (Poland)
– Muhammad Yusri (Indonesia)
– Ramunas Vaitkus (Lithuania)
– Shaun Casey (United Kingdom)

10 Appreciation award:
– Valentin Ionescu (Romania)
– Bahram Zangeneh (Iran)
– Belozerova Oksana (Russia)
– Daniel Sahade-DAS (Japan)
– Delaram Khodaei (Iran)
– Edi Dharma (Indonesia)
– Goran Celicanin (Serbia)
– Jorge Luis Cabrera García (Cuba)
– Mahboube Taheri (Iran)
– Zahra Taheri (Iran)

10 Conslation Award:
– Acacio Junior-Cacinh (Brazil)
– Gamika Premarathne (Sri Lanka)
– Gelu Pascal (Romania)
– Luiz Carlos Fernandes (Brazil)
– Jiang Lidong (China)
– Liu Chia-hui (Taiwan)
– Muhammad Ibrahim (Iraq)
– Valentin Druzhinin (Russia)
– Wu Yinghao (Taiwan)
– Zoran Tovirac (Serbia)
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
PARTICIPANTS:
1.. AFGANISTAN
– Shahid Atiq
2. ALGERIA
– Abdelghani Benhariza
3. ARGENTINA
– Emanuel Nuñez
– Ernesto Moyano
4. BRASIL
– Acacio Junior-Cacinh
– Alexandre Cabral-Aleco
– Carlos Duarte Duarte
– Cival Einstein
– Érico Junqueira Ayres
– Fábio Cortez
– J. Bosco
– José Brito e Silva
– Luiz Carlos Fernandes
– Ricardo Freitas-Donga
– Ronaldo Cunha Dias
– Ildiko Nova
5. CHINA
– Dai Pei Cheng
– Dong Hanyong
– Jia Ruijun
– Jiang Lidong
– Kuang Zuhai
– Linlin Zhang
– Liu Qiu Lian
– Liu Xinguo
– Qi Jingyan
– Wang Da Peng
– Wang Wei
– Wang Xuewei
– Wei Li
– Xue yan Jun
– Yan Wei
– Yang Lijie
– Yi Hui Guo
– Yu Shixin
6. COLOMBIA
– Giovanni Guaneme
7. CROATIA
– Damir Novak
8. CUBA
– Antonio Medina Segura
– Fernando Rubio
– Jorge Luis Cabrera García
– Ramón Díaz Yanes
9. CZECH REPUBLIC
– Jiri Cermon
– Miroslav Vomacka
10. EGYPT
– Ahmed Eldndrawy
– Ahmed Samir Farid
– Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
– Omar Seddek
– Shimaa Gamal Alsharif
– Tamer Youssef
11. FINLAND
– Teuvo Salminen
12. FRANCE
– Bertrand Daull
13. GEORGIA
– Zaliko Sulakauri
14. GERMANY
– Helmut Jacek
15. INDIA
– Harikrishnan Sasindran
– Swathi Jai Kumar
– Varchaswee Lakshminarayana
16. INDONESIA
– Agus Sularno
– Ali Hanafi
– Edi Dharma
– Endik Asto
– FaizalUa
– Jajak Ary Nugroho
– Khoiril Mawahib
– Makmun Amoeng Bungsu
– Mudi Anto Ahmed
– Muhammad Yusri
– Septian Budiarto
– Yustinus Anang Jatmiko
17. IRAN
– Bahram Zangeneh
– Bani Shariat
– Behrang Jeddi
– Delaram Khodaei
– Farzaneh Nouri
– Fatemeh Abdi
– Ghobad Emamifard
– Iman Nemati
– Kamran Sokhanpardaz
– Mahboube Taheri
– Mahmoud Kermani
– Marzieh Khanizadeh
– Mohammad Saleh Razm Hosseini
– Saeid Niazi-Jeff
– Zahra Taheri
18. IRAQ
– Ghazal Muhammad
– Muhammad Ibrahim
– Qasim Qapalan
– Sameer Malk
19. ITALY
– Andrea Busi
20. JAPAN
– Daniel Sahade
– Hitoshi Miura
– KURDISTA-IRAQ
– Handren Khoshnaw II
– Jabar Saber Qader
21. LITHUANIA
– Kristina Dumciuviene
– Ramūnas Vaitkus
22. MACEDONIA
– Keti Radevska
23. MALAYSIA
– Ariff Eye Ahmad
– Rosidi Semail-Rossem
24. MOROCCO
– Ahmed Khabali
25. MEXICO
– Jesus Omar Garcia Martine
26. NORWAY
– Firuz Kutal
27. OLANDA
– Renas Arif
28. PERU
– Gerardo Zegarra
– Jorge Luis Ramos Cajo
29. POLAND
– Jacek Majcherkiewicz
– Janusz Mrozowski
– Malgorzata Gnys
– Michal Graczyk
– Tadeusz Krotos
– Wiesław Lipecki
– Zbigniew Kolaczek
– Zbigniew Piszczako
30. ROMANIA
– Cornel-marin Chiorean
– Gelu Pascal
– Kinga-Eniko Bulz
– Laura Poantă
– Mihai Gabriel Boboc
– Milea Petronela
– Nicolae Lengher
– Romulus Harda
– Valentin Ionescu
– Viorel Bulz
31. RUSSIA
– Belozerova Oksana
– Valentin Druzhinin
32. SAUDI ARABIA
– Ameen Alhabarah
– Suliman Almosihij
33. SERBIA
– Goran Ćeličanin
– Mica Miloradovic
– Nikola Ojdanic
– Vlado Trtic
– Zoran Tovirac
34. SOUTH KOREA
– Line Kim
35. SPANIA
– José Torres Villa
36. SRI LANKA
– Gamika Premarathne
– Inaje Dilshan Fernando
37. SYRIA
– Fatoom Abd Alkareem
38. TAIWAN
– Alex Lee
– Liu Chia-hui
– Wu Yinghao
39. TURKEY
– Dilek Mansur
– Erdoğan Başol
– Mehmet Ali Güneş
– Metin Yalçin
– Nihat Dursun
– Tanju Ozkan
– Tuna Ceylan
– Zeki Bol
40. UNITED KINGDOM
– Shaun Casey
41. UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
– Nishanth Thachambalath
42. UKRAINE
– Olexandr Sydorenko
– Vadim Siminoga
– Vasily Voznyuk
43. URUGUAY
– César Leal
– Luis Haro Domínguez
44. USA
– David Hafez
– Rocky Sawyer
45. VENEZUELA
– Jorge A. Rodríguez-JAR


PLEASE PROVIDE SOURCE

Director  | Raed Khalil
SYRIACARTOON WEBSITE

www.raedcartoon.com
موقع الكارتون الســـوري
مدير الموقع: رائد خليـــل
جميع الحقوق محفوظة
More..
Latest news